JHM Concealed Lady

Date of Birth:
7/29/2018
Description:
OCV'd. Not sure it gets any better than this Lady right here! Concealed Lady is the complete package deal. This heifer is Sired by Hubbell's Rio 007 (over 85" TTT) and Dam, SDR Concealed Cuba (over 77" TTT, laid back twisty horns and daughter of the famous Concealed Weapon). She has one of the top bulls in the industry on both sides of her pedigree- JP Rio Grande! She is confirmed bred to Fifty-Fifty for a late January 2021 calf. This heifer would be an amazing compliment to your program.
Nickname:
Miss Moneypenny
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JHM Longhorns
Breeder:
Struthoff Ranch
Notes:
Consigned to the Legacy sale in October.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
871
Reg #1:
CI315738
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Texas Longhorn Legacy Sale and Futurity Oct 9-10 in Grapevine, TX. She was AI'd to the great Fifty-Fifty and confirmed ultrasound bred for what will be a January 2021 calf. TTT: 58.000 on 8/26/20 at almost 25 months. She will be mid 60s by the time of sale. Updated measurements at time of sale.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.000008/26/202025 months 
Tip to Tip49.250004/16/202021 months 
Tip to Tip47.000003/17/2020  
Tip to Tip41.000012/16/201917-1/2 months 
Tip to Tip24.500006/13/201910 months 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/15/2019Dewormer-Ivomec   
07/15/2019Lepto/Vibrio   
07/15/2019Endovac-Bovi   
07/15/2019Blackleg-Tetanus