TLS SWEET PAISLEY DUST

Date of Birth:
8/18/2016
Description:
She is a big body cow out of RR Sweet Brindle Dust that just gave us two calves in the same year. She had two really nice heifers out of our old sire Confronted and now will be bred back the to our young sire High Stakes BCB.
Nickname:
Sweets
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Justin McNeece
Breeder:
Rick Freidrich
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/06
Reg #1:
CI301145
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,400

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceConfronted01/12/202105/27/2021  
Natural ServiceKettle's Tattoo01/10/201806/02/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/23/2022Palpation4.0000Pregnant01/23/2023 
05/11/2021Palpation2.0000Pregnant12/19/2021 
06/14/2018Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.000010/04/2022  
Tip to Tip58.500006/13/201934 months 
Tip to Tip57.000003/24/2019  
Tip to Tip54.500010/05/2018  
Tip to Tip51.375006/14/2018  
Tip to Tip34.437509/16/2017  
Tip to Tip26.312506/10/2017  
Tip to Tip21.875004/22/2017  
Tip to Tip20.125004/04/2017  
Tip to Tip18.750003/20/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
03/24/2019Multimin 905ml