Made Tuff

Date of Birth:
1/31/2021
Description:
This white/brindle steer is out of a first time heifer Maid of Roses and our old herd sire Confronted. The pedigree in this youngster brings in some great genetics with Cowboy Tuff Chex, Sniper, Drag Iron, Tempter and Field of Pearls.
Nickname:
Bud
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Justin McNeece
Breeder:
Justin McNeece
PH #:
221
Reg #1:
SI68694
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$500
Sales Comments:
This steer has some really good genetics with Cowboy Tuff Chex, Sniper, Drag Iron, Field of Pearls and Tempter.
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/05/2021Castration  Canton Vet
08/05/2021Virashield-6  Canton Vet
08/05/2021Endovac-Bovi  Canton vet
08/05/2021Blackleg-Tetanus  Canton Vet
08/05/2021Longrange Deworm  Canton Vet