Made Tuff

Date of Birth:
1/31/2021
Description:
New white/brindle bull calf out of a first time heifer Maid of Roses and our herd sire Confronted who will be 3 in March. The pedigree in this youngster brings in some great genetics with Cowboy Tuff Chex, Sniper, Drag Iron, Tempter and Field of Pearls.
Nickname:
Bud
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Justin McNeece
Breeder:
Justin McNeece
PH #:
221
Reg #1:
Pending