Lot#: 03

MAXIMUS'S MELYSE

Date of Birth:
5/30/2017
Description:
Maximus's has a broad frame body and dark red color. I was once told by a very knowledgeable person that they would take a solid red cow over any because they produces the best and we are now seeing the results. She recently had bull calf by our sire High Stakes BCB.
Nickname:
Maxy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Justin McNeece
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
701
Reg #1:
CI313647
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
Maximus's sales with her bull her bull calf at side out of our sire High Stakes BCB who was 81" ttt @ 3.5 years old. She is exposed back the same way which could possibly to be a 3-n-1 combo.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
No records to display.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/02/2022Palpation2.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.500003/22/2021  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/02/2022Canton Vet  Deworm w/Longrange, 7-way blackleg, Endo-Bovi, Lepto/Vibrio, Virashield-6, Multimin
02/25/2021   Palpated to be 7 months
02/25/2021Deworm/ Longrange   
02/25/2021Lepto/Vibrio   
02/25/2021Enovac-Bovi   
02/25/20217-way Blackleg   
  • Iron Ore
    • Iron Ore
    • DOB: 4/27/2021
    • Confronted x MAXIMUS'S MELYSE