HIGH STAKES BCB

Date of Birth:
3/29/2019
Description:
This Fifty-Fifty son looks just like his sire at this age. This young bull has an outstanding pedigree and his sire speaks for himself. Fifty-Fifty has produced winners in the show ring, the futurities and in the horn measuring contests. This is a home run in the world of genetics!
Nickname:
HS
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Justin & Andrea McNeece
Breeder:
Brent & Cindy Bolen
Notes:
High Stakes BCB last measured in 10/4/22 to be 81" ttt. This has him projected to surpass his sire and dam to be 90" at maturity!! The offspring he's produced over the past 12 months have shown correct form, multiple colors, good hip size and showing the potential for good horn growth. If you'd like to have this great pedigree in your herd, we currently only have Conventional Semen available located at Champion Genetics in Canton, TX. Introductory price at $50/straw until 2023. No minimum, buyer pays shipping.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
17/9
Reg #1:
BI100073
Reg #2:
288726
AI Number:
983
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip81.000010/04/20225" broke off on left side/ measured 76"  
Tip to Tip78.000004/17/20225" broke on left side/measured righside to middle  
Tip to Tip72.500009/21/2021  
Tip to Tip59.250003/22/2021  
Tip to Tip44.500008/06/2020  
Tip to Tip30.500004/06/2020  
Tip to Tip20.250012/14/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/21/2021BVD-Elisha  Canton vet
09/21/2021Fertility Test-85% tile  Canton Vet
09/21/2021IBR test using PCR  Canton Vet
09/21/2021Bluetongue Elisha  Canton Vet
09/21/2021Johnes Test-Negative  Canton Vet
09/21/2021T.B Test-Negative  Canton Vet
09/21/2021Trichomonus Test   
09/21/2021Vibrio Test-Negative  Canton Vet
09/21/2021Lepto  Canton Vet